Totally Spies, Family Guy, The Cleveland Show, American Dad, Teen Titans Go, Uncle Grandpa, Super Mountain Fort Awesome, The Annoying Orange, Problem Solverz, and Johnny Test are the bestest shows ever released.
# /s
Totally Spies, Family Guy, The Cleveland Show, American Dad, Teen Titans Go, Uncle Grandpa, Super Mountain Fort Awesome, The Annoying Orange, Problem Solverz, and Johnny Test are the bestest shows ever released.
# /s
Oh yeah, that was a good show.
Aw man, I should have put that one in my faveorites as well!
A very-well constructed list of the most terrible cartoons out there.
I actually used to like Johnny Test.
I’m sorry…
I did too…
Tom and Jerry was just great.
That is, I think it counts as a cartoon?
Don’t worry, it does.
I can see why people liked the show, but it just didn’t appeal to me.
The Clone Wars, Avengers EMH, Spectacular Spider-Man, Rebels.
I am more of a ben 10 fan, trying to watch all the different series. also they are rebooting that series. they are also rebooting samurai jack with a MA rating, which is different. also does anyone remember Megas XLR? I use to love that show!!!
oh yeah forgot about this topic, got two new additions
Steven Universe and Gravity Falls
and I also forgot to add the 4 Ben 10 series
I missed this on the list.
I actually remember liking that show as a kid.
I’m weird.
Hmm…
I loved Spectacular Spider-Man. It’s been ages since I’ve watched it, however.
Transformers Prime is the best Transformers series I’ve seen. I haven’t finished it yet, though.
What I’ve seen of Star Wars: The Clone Wars is pretty good.
Those are my favorites.
I can’t pick 1 favorite I got 30 cartoons
Cartoon Network shows
Codename: Kids Next Door (2002 - 2008)
Johnny Bravo (1997 - 2004)
Ed, Edd n Eddy (1999 - 2009)
Teen Titans (2003 - 2006)
Dexter’s Laboratory (1996 - 2003)
Courage the cowardly dog (1999 - 2002)
Samurai Jack (2001 - 2004) (Original)
The Grim adventures of Billy & Mandy (2001 - 2007)
Ben 10 (2005 - 2008)
Megas XLR (2004 - 2005) (never will see the light of day on DVD )
The Batman (2004 - 2008)
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000 - 2005)
Nickelodeon cartoon shows
Avatar (2005 - 2008)
AAAHH!!! Real Monsters (1994 - 1997)
Rocket Power (1999 - 2004)
Hey Arnold (1994 - 2004)
Danny Phantom (2004 - 2007)
Invader Zim (2001 - 2004)
Jimmy Neutron (2002 - 2006)
CatDog (1998 - 2005)
Disney Cartoons
Recess (1997 - 2001)
House Of Mouse (2001 2002)
Lilo & Stitch (2003 - 2006)
children Anime
Digimon (1999 - 2003)
Digimon Tamers (2001 - 2002)
Bobobobo-bo bo-bobo (2003 - 2005)
Yu-Gi-Oh (2000 - 2004)
Yu-Gi-Oh GX (2004 - 2008)
Other Cartoons
Transformers: Cybertron (2005 -2006)
Xiaolin Showdown (2003 - 2006)
and this is all from my childhood
Star v.s. the forces of evil
I could make only a top 7. This are my favorites.
Transformers: victory
You had a great list. Why must you ruin it with this?